Structure

2017

The Sweatshop Southern Athletics League will have the following structure in 2017.

Division 1

 
  1. Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
  2. Bedford & County
  3. Belgrave Harriers
  4. Blackheath & Bromley
  5. Bracknell AC
  6. Chelmsford AC
  7. Colchester Harriers
  8. Crawley AC
  9. Dartford Harriers
  10. Harrow
  11. Herts Phoenix
  12. Marshall Milton Keynes AC
  13. Nene Valley Harriers
  14. Southampton
  15. Thames Valley Harriers
  16. Woking
 

Division 2 East

Division 2 West

  1. Ashford AC
  2. Bexley AC
  3. Cambridge & Coleridge
  4. City of Norwich
  5. Croydon AC
  6. Dacorum & Tring
  7. Eastbourne Rovers
  8. Havering AC
  9. Ipswich Harriers
  10. London Heathside
  11. Medway & Maidstone AC
  12. Ryston Runners
  13. Serpentine
  14. Stevenage & North Herts
  15. Thurrock AC
  16. Tonbridge AC
  1. Aldershot, Farnham & District AC
  2. Brighton & Hove
  3. City of Portsmouth
  4. Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC
  5. Herne Hill Harriers
  6. Hillingdon AC
  7. Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers
  8. Newbury AC
  9. North Devon
  10. Oxford City AC
  11. Radley AC
  12. Reading AC
  13. Walton AC
  14. Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow
  15. Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
  16. Yeovil Olympiads

Division 3 North

Division 3 South-West

  1. Barnet & District
  2. Basildon AC
  3. Biggleswade AC
  4. Braintree & District AC
  5. Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" (C)
  6. Colchester & Tendring
  7. Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS (C)
  8. Harlow AC
  9. Highgate Harriers
  10. Huntingdonshire AC
  11. Ilford AC
  12. Loughton AC
  13. Luton AC
  14. Mornington Chasers
  15. Newham & Essex Beagles
  16. Orion Harriers
  17. Peterborough AC
  18. St Albans
  19. Vale of Aylesbury
  20. Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets AC
  21. Watford Harriers
  22. West Norfolk AC
  23. West Suffolk AC
  24. Woodford Green with Essex Ladies
  1. Andover and Overton (C)
  2. Bournemouth AC
  3. Chichester AC
  4. City of Plymouth, Erme and Tavistock (C)
  5. City of Salisbury
  6. Exeter Harriers (new)
  7. Fleet & Crookham (new)
  8. Guildford & Godalming
  9. Havant AC
  10. Newquay & Par
  11. Poole Runners
  12. Swindon Harriers
  13. Team Dorset (C)
  14. Team Kennet
  15. Winchester & District AC
  16. Worthing & District AC

Division 3 South-East

  1. Cambridge Harriers
  2. East Grinstead AC
  3. Epsom & Ewell
  4. Hastings AC
  5. Hercules Wimbledon AC
  6. Holland Sports, Dorking and Reigate (C)
  7. Horsham Blue Star Harriers
  8. Kent AC
  9. Lewes and Haywards Heath (C)
  10. Medway Park Phoenix
  11. Paddock Wood
  12. South London Harriers
  13. St Mary's Richmond
  14. Sutton & District AC
  15. Swale Combined
  16. Thanet AC